Articles View Hits
20226
041117
Today
Yesterday
This Week
Last Week
This Month
Last Month
All days
3
110
113
40386
2018
1920
41117

Your IP: 54.158.21.176
2017-09-25 00:31

No

Sport

Master/Teacher In charge

1

Athletics

Mr.  M. T. Pallekumbura

Mr. Lahiru Hettiarachchi

Mr. K.K.C.D. Dorogama

 

2

Air Rifle

Air Pistol

Mr. Lasantha Bandara

Mr. N. Shanmugadhson

 

 

3

Badminton

Mr. Chaminda Vaidyadasa

Mr. Ajith Pushpakumara

 

4

Base Ball 

Mr. K.K.C.D. Porogama

 

5

Boxing

Mr. T. Pallekumbura

Mr. K.S.P. Karunagama

 

6

Basket Ball

Mr. C.P.K. Basnayake

 

7

Carom 

Mr. Nimal Bandara

 

8

Cadet Band

Mr. Nissanka Wijerathne

 

9

Cadet Platoon

Mr. Mr. Nissanka Wijerathne

 

10

Chess

Mr. Bandula Abeysinghe

Mr. Thejan Kalendra

Mr. D.K. Paranagama

Mr. V. Mularitharan

Miss. S.F. Razika

 

11

Cricket

  Mr. Mahi De Silva

  Mr. Waruna Herath

 

12

Gymnastics

Mr. Anil Vithanage

 

13

Hockey

Mr. S. Vensonlas

Mr. Saliya Rajakaruna

Mrs. Kamanee Gunasekara

Mr. K. Ananthawel

 

14

Junior Band

Mr. N. Shanmugadhason

 

15

Cub Scouting 

Miss. Rysmia Begam

 Mrs. S. Sarojanee

Mrs. K. Sumathi

Mrs. H.W.T. Kumarihamy

15 Cub Scouting  Mrs W.S.K. Baminwatta

Mrs. K.M.S.K. Nawarathne

Mrs. N Pushparanee

Mrs. P.R.M. Polkotuwa

Mrs. P.K.R. Kodithuwakku

Mrs. G.K. Kumari

Mrs. R.M.S.D. Rathnayake

Mrs.T. K.S. Gunasekara

Mr. C.P.K. Basnayake

Mrs. K.A.W. Chandra Kumari

Mrs. M.G.S.N. Amarawansa

Mrs. B.N. Priyadarshanee

Mrs. D.A.P. Mathanganee

Mr. Sarath Wijedasa

Mrs. Sisil Kumari

Mrs. S.S. Benthararchchi

 

16

Karate

Rev. Watagamuwe Ananda Thero

 Mr. K.S.P. Karunagama

 

17

. Naval Platoon

Mr. N. Shanmugadhason

 

18

Primary Band 

Mrs. S. Amarasena

Mr. P.C. Manelanga

 

19

Rugby

Mr. Kosala Godigamuwa

Mr. T. Pallekmbura

 

20

Scouting

Mr. Sarath Wijedasa

Mr. S. Vensonlas

 

21

Soccer

Mr. M.N.M Yasar

Mr. Lalith Victor

 

22

. Swimming

Mr. K.K. C.D. Porogama

Mr. Lahiru Hettarachchi

 

23

Squash

Mr. R.P. Jayathissa

 

24

Table Tennis

. Mr. Bandula Weerasinghe

 

25

Taekwondo

Rev. Watagamuwe Ananda Thero

. Mr. Nalin Lekamge

 

26

Volley Ball

Mr. Chitrasena Mahanama

Mr. Palitha Rajathilake

 

27

. Wushu 

Mr. Shan Shihabdeen

 

28

. Weight Lifting 

Mr. Janaka N. Perera